Grunwald Served on the Supervisory Committee of Graduate Students

  • Julio Pachon (Ph.D. student) Ongoing (Soil and Water Sciences Department, UF)

  • Marice Lopez (Ph.D. student) Ongoing (Entomology and Nematology, IF)

  • Taciara Zborowski Horst Heinen (Ph.D. student) Ongoing , Federal University of Santa Maria (UFSM), Brazil 

  • James M. Shine (Ph.D. student) Ongoing (Agronomy, UF)

  • Lorena Lopez (Ph.D.) 2019 (Entomology and Nematology, UF)

  • Lindsy Iglesias (Ph.D.) 2018 (Entomology and Nematology, UF)

  • Karl Max Wallace (M.S.) 2017 (Agricultural and Biological Engineering, UF)

  • Vijay Nazareth (M.S.) 2017 (Soil and Water Sciences, UF) – served as faculty member on his committee for several years.

  • Ruby Raymundo (Ph.D.) 2016 (Agricultural and Biological Engineering, UF)

  • Clarence R. Bodrey (M.S.) 2015 (Soil and Water Science Department, UF)

  • Caroline G. Staub (Ph.D.) 2015 (Geography, UF)

  • Jaya Prakash Naveen Anne (M.S.) 2013 (School of Forest Resources and Conservation, UF)

  • Helen Claudio (M.S.) 2013 (School of Forest Resources and Conservation, UF)

  • David Godwin (Ph.D.) 2012 (School of Forest Resources and Conservation, UF)

  • Teresia Nyoike (Ph.D.) 2012 (Entomology and Nematology, UF)

  • Caroline G. Staub (M.S.) 2011 (Geography, UF)

  • Travis Roberts (M.S.) 2011 (Soil and Water Science Department, UF)

  • Shine Taylor (Ph.D.) 2011 (Entomology, UF)

  • Stewart Whitney (M.S.) 2010 (Soil and Water Science Department, UF)

  • Elena Rhodes (Ph.D.) 2010 (Entomology, UF)

  • Louise Loudermilk (Ph.D.) 2010 (Interdisciplinary Ecology, UF)

  • Eef Meeerschman (M.S.) 2009 (University of Ghent, Belgium)

  • Lori Clark (M.S.) 2008 (Soil and Water Science Department, UF)

  • D. Brenton Myers (Ph.D.) 2008 (University of Missouri)

  • Dwain Butler (M.S.) 2008 (Soil and Water Science Department, UF)

  • Mark McKenney (Ph.D.) 2008 (Computer Science and Engineering Department, UF)

  • Alejandro Pauly (Ph.D.) 2007 (Computer Science and Engineering Department, UF)

  • Claudia Arrieta (M.S.) 2006 (Soil and Water Science Department, UF)

  • Chen Qi (M.S.) 2004 (Civil and Coastal Engineering, UF)

  • Ravindra Ramnarine (M.S.) 2003 (Soil and Water Science Department, UF)

  • Michael Tischler (M.S.) 2002 (Soil and Water Science Department, UF)